Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Cookie Policy

 
KALİF DESIGN COOKIE POLICY

This text has been prepared by Kalif Architecture Engineering Project Construction Production Import Export and Ind. Ltd. Şti. (“KALIF DESIGN” or “COMPANY”), which is the data controller within the scope of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (Law) and the Communique on the Principles and Procedures for Fulfilling the Obligation to Inform.

The purpose of the Cookie Disclosure Text is to inform you about the purposes for which we use cookies on our website www.kalifshop.com.tr (site, website, web page), how we process personal data obtained automatically through the placement of cookies on your device, and how you can manage these cookies.

If you prefer not to use cookies, you can delete or block cookies from your browser settings. However, please note that this may affect your use of the Site.

Except for mandatory cookies, explicit consents of users are obtained and they are provided with the opportunity to change their consents at any time for cookies other than mandatory cookies used on our website. Users can view the types of cookies used on our website and determine their preferences for all cookies other than mandatory cookies as "on" or "off" options through the cookie management panel. Users can also change their preferences at any time via this panel.

 

If you are under 18 years of age, you must visit our website under the permission/supervision of your parents. We kindly request that you do not use our website without the permission/supervision of your parents and do not share any personal data.

 

What is cookie ?

 

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer or mobile device via your browser when you visit a website. Cookies allow a site to operate more efficiently and provide personalized pages for a more suitable and faster browsing experience tailored to your personal needs. Cookies contain information only about your browsing history on the internet and do not collect any information about files stored on your computer or mobile device.

 

Types of Cookies

According to the duration of use, there are two types of cookies used on our website: session cookies and persistent cookies.

  1. Session cookies are employed to maintain the continuity of the session and are deleted when the user closes their browser.
  2. Persistent cookies, however, are not deleted when the internet browser is closed and are automatically removed at a specific date or after a certain period.

First-party and third-party cookies: Whether a cookie is classified as first-party or third-party depends on the entity that places the cookie, which can be the website or domain.

  1. First-party cookies are placed by the website directly visited by the user, i.e., the internet address shown in the browser's address bar.r.
  2. Third-party cookies, conversely, are placed by a domain different from the one visited by the user.

Types of Cookies Based on Their Purpose: The following types of cookies are used on our website according to their intended purpose:

Cookie Types

  1. Necessary Cookies: These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the website and for you to benefit from the features and services offered. These cookies are not used for any marketing purposes and cannot identify you personally.

  1. Performance Cookies: These cookies are used to measure and improve the performance of our website by enabling us to identify visits and traffic sources. They help us to see the number of visitors to the pages within our website and to understand where our visitors spend their time. All information collected by these cookies is aggregated and evaluated, so it does not contain personal information and remains anonymous. These cookies are used to make our website more efficient.

  1. Functionality Cookies: These cookies are used to make the website more functional and personalized (excluding your privacy preferences, other preferences will be remembered when you revisit the site). These identification data collect user actions anonymously, and such information is used only for reporting purposes related to website improvements. For example, cookies that remember your language preferences on our site are functional cookies.

  2. Advertising/Targeting Cookies: These cookies are placed by advertising partners via the website and are third-party cookies. They are used to provide personalized content based on users' interests.

Processing Purposes and Legal Bases for Personal Data

Mandatory cookies are used to enable the provision of an information society service you have requested (such as logging in, filling out forms, remembering privacy preferences, counting visitors on our website, and measuring traffic). The personal data collected through these cookies are processed under Article 5(2)(c) of the Law, which allows processing of personal data if it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party, or under Article 5(2)(f) which allows processing for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

Advertising and Marketing cookies are used by our partners to create profiles based on your interests and to show you relevant ads. The personal data collected through these cookies are processed based on your explicit consent under Article 5(1) of the Law.

Performance cookies allow us to track and analyze website traffic, including the number of people viewing our website and which areas of the website are visited most frequently or rarely. The personal data collected through these cookies are processed under Article 5(2)(f) of the Law, which allows processing for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

Functional cookies are used to make our website more functional and personalized (excluding privacy preferences, remembering other preferences when you revisit the site). The personal data collected through these cookies are processed based on your explicit consent under Article 5(1) of the Law.


How to Change Your Cookie Settings?

While the use of cookies enhances the functionality of websites or mobile devices, you have the option to disable cookies if you prefer. However, please note that in doing so, the website or mobile application may not function properly, and you may not be able to benefit from all its features.

You can change your cookie preferences at any time by clicking on the icon on our website. By adjusting the buttons in the cookie management panel to your preference and clicking on the "save settings" button, you can set your preferences to either enable or disable cookies. Refresh the page to activate your settings.

Additionally, partial control can also be achieved through browser settings. You can find information on managing cookies in commonly used browsers through the following links:

Google Chrome

Chrome Android

Chrome iOS

Safari

Safari iOS 

Mozilla Firefox 

Internet Explorer

 

İnternet sitemizde yer alan çerezlere ilişkin bilgiler aşağıdaki tabloda yer almaktadır.

 

Cookie Name

 

Purpose of the Cookie

 

Cookie Type

 

Cookie Provider

Cookie

Storage Duration

 

_cf_bm

 

This cookie is used to distinguish between real users and bots. It is useful for generating reports about website usage.

 

Essential

 

(1st Party)

kalifshop.com.tr

(3rd Party)

myideasoft.com

 

 

 

1 Day

 

 

PHPSESSID

 

Generally used to identify the user and to keep the user's information in the system as long as the website is open.

 

Essential

 

(3rd Party)

kalifshop.com.tr

 

 

6 Day

 

test_cookie

Set by doubleclick.net and used to determine if the user's browser supports cookies.

 

 

Essential

 

(3rd Party)

doubleclick.net

 

 

1 Day

 

_ga

 

This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number. It is included in each page request on a site and is used to calculate visitor, session data for site analytics reports.

 

 

Performance

Cookies

 

 

(1st Party)

kalifshop.com.tr

 

 

 2 Years

 

_gat

Used by Google Analytics to reduce request rate.

Performance

Cookies

(1st Party)

kalifshop.com.tr

 

 1 Day

1P_JAR

Used to gather website statistical data, conversion rates.

Performance

Cookies

(3rd Party)

google.com

1 Month

previousPage

Stores information about the previous page.

Performance

Cookies


(1st Party)

kalifshop.com.tr

1 Minute

 

_gid

 

This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number. It is included in each page request on a site and is used to calculate visitor, session data for site analytics reports.

 

 

Performance

Cookies

 

 

 

(1st Party)

kalifshop.com.tr

 

 

1 Day

 

Anticsrf

Unique values used in web applications to prevent cross-siterequest forgery attacks (CSRF / XSRF).

 

Persistent 

Cookies

 

(1st Party)

kalifshop.com.tr

 

1 Day

Cart_session_id

Stores cart identification information.

Persistent 

Cookies

(1st Party)

kalifshop.com.tr

1 Day

 

_fbp

 

Used by Facebook to provide a range of advertising products, such as real-time bidding.

 

Marketing

 

(1st Party)

kalifshop.com.tr

 

 

 3

Months

_gcl_au

 

Used by Google Analytics to understand user interaction with the website.

Marketing

(1st Party)

kalifshop.com.tr

3

Months

 

IDE

 

Can be used for targeted advertising or limiting the number of times a user sees an advertisement.

 

Marketing

 

(3rd Party)

doubleclick.net

 

1 Year

NID

Generated by Google for storing preferences about your interaction with Google's services.

 

Marketing

(3rd Party)

google.com.tr

 

6 Months

1P_JAR

Determined by Google. This group assigns a unique ID to remember your preferences and other information like website statistics and to track conversion rates.

 

 

Marketing

 

 

(3rd Party)

google.com.tr

 

 

1 Month

__Secure-3PSID

Used for user profiling and ad targeting.

Marketing

(3rd Party)

google.com.tr

399 Days

__Secure-3PSIDCC

Used to store user preferences.

Marketing

(3rd Party)

google.com.tr

1 Year

__Secure-3PAPISID

Used for user profiling and ad targeting.

Marketing

(3rd Party)

google.com.tr

399 Days

Datr

This cookie plays a significant role in Facebook's security and on its site. Visit data is stored.

 

Marketing

 

(3rd Party)

facebook.com

 

2 Years

fr

ÇThe cookie is set by Facebook to display relevant ads to users and to measure and improve ads. The cookie also tracks user behavior on websites with Facebook pixels or Facebook social plugins.

 

 

Marketing

 

 

(3rd Party)

facebook.com

 

 

3 Months

Sb

It identifies the browser for login authentication purposes.

Marketing

(3rd Party)

facebook.com

2 Years

Pagead/1p-user-list/#

These are cookies that track whether users have shown interest in specific products or events on multiple websites, and they determine how users navigate between sites.

 

Marketing

 

(3rd Party)

google.com

 

session

 

Third-party cookies used on our website may belong to platforms such as Google Analytics and Facebook, among others, which are located overseas. As a result, your personal data may be transferred abroad.

For more information about Google Analytics usage, you can visit the following address: https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/tr.html

For more information about Facebook / Facebook Pixel usage, you can visit the following addresses:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation 

https://developers.facebook.com/docs/facebook-pixel/implementation/gdpr/ 

Requests of Data Subjects

Data subjects can submit their applications and requests within the scope of the Law, by filling out the "Application Form Regarding the Protection of Personal Data Law" in Turkish, available on the website www.kalifshop.com.tr, in accordance with the "Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller";

Personally, by visiting Gülsuyu, Kelebek Sk. NO:6, 34848 Maltepe/İstanbul address with their identity documents, or by sending them through a notary,

Or, by using the electronic mail address kvkk@kalifshop.com.tr, which has been previously notified and registered in our system.

Our company will conclude the application requests in compliance with Article 13 of the Law, depending on the nature of the request, and within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days, free of charge. In case of rejection of the request, the reason(s) for rejection will be communicated in writing or electronically along with the justifications.

If the process requires an additional cost for our company, a fee may be charged according to the tariff determined in the "Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller".

This Privacy Notice/Cookie Policy may be revised by KALİF DESIGN when necessary. In cases of revision, you will be informed accordingly.